9331 Diane Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $941,023 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9331 Diane Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,024,006, approximately $516 per square foot. 9331 Diane Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Eustolia
Bought by
Redditt Andre F and Redditt Felicia Dickens
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$839,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Jesse and Garcia Eustolia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Valencia Canyon Ltd
Bought by
Redditt Andre F and Redditt Felicia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redditt Andre F | $640,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Jesse | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Redditt Andre F | $142,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redditt Andre F | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jesse | $143,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Redditt Andre F | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $874,541 | $409,941 | $464,600 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $857,394 | $401,903 | $455,491 |
| 2023 | $10,306 | $840,583 | $394,023 | $446,560 |
| 2022 | $10,163 | $824,102 | $386,298 | $437,804 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $640,000 | $294,000 | $346,000 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $565,000 | $260,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $6,821 | $550,000 | $254,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $525,000 | $243,000 | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $485,000 | $225,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $460,000 | $214,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $435,000 | $203,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $385,000 | $180,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map