9335 Surfbird Ct Unit 85 Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,250,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9335 Surfbird Ct Unit 85, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,199,729, approximately $477 per square foot. 9335 Surfbird Ct Unit 85 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Schechter Stephen B and Schechter Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schechter Stephen B | -- | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $556,282 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $540,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $524,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $509,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $494,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $487,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $476,929 | $0 | $0 |