NOT LISTED FOR SALE

934 Caroline Rd Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $628,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2023

Last sale price $515,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,448 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

This beautiful ranch house is the perfect place to relax and unwind in the country. It sits off the road so you can enjoy the peace and quiet of the countryside. The house has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with the master bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom. The open floor plan in the dining room, kitchen, and living room makes it easy to entertain guests or just relax with family. The kitchen has impeccable black granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and the dining room has French doors that lead to the beautiful back patio. The basement has been completely remodeled with a living room, a full SECOND KITCHEN, a workout room (all workout equipment comes with the house), and a half bath. This gorgeous space would make for an ideal in-law suite or gatherings. The back yard offers a nice back patio that overlooks the fully fenced inground saltwater pool and hot tub. The playset and trampoline are also included in the sale! This ranch house is the perfect place to call home. It's spacious, comfortable, and has everything you need to relax and enjoy the country life at its best. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Young

Listing by The Young Agency License #10491213279 Listed on: 08/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

David Young

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,723

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x169

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 452400-009-000-0001-027-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,723

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: 318 to Birdsey Rd. Take a right on Caroline. Property on the left, sign on premises.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Living/Dining Room, Partially Furnished, Second Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Ninth Grade High School: Waterloo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waterloo Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 452400-009-000-0001-027-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X169
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60984.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5723.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2023
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
3.02%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$547,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.49%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,325
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,574

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Sessler Daniel
Bought by
Sessler Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fratto Nicholas D $515,000 None Available
Fratto Nicholas $515,000 None Available
Fratto Nicholas D $515,000 None Available
Sessler Jeffrey $150,000 David Mashewske
Sessler Jeffrey $150,000 David Mashewske
Sessler Daniel $158,000 William Mcgowan
Sessler Daniel C $158,000 William Mcgowan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fratto Nicholas D $412,000
Closed Fratto Nicholas D $412,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Sold $515,000 +3.0% $129 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $499,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,310 $224,000 $21,000 $203,000
2024 $6,310 $224,000 $21,000 $203,000
2023 $61 $224,000 $21,000 $203,000
2022 $5,925 $224,000 $21,000 $203,000
2021 $6,132 $224,000 $21,000 $203,000
2020 $5,691 $224,000 $21,000 $203,000
2019 $2,248 $184,000 $15,800 $168,200
2018 $5,194 $160,000 $15,800 $144,200
2017 $4,894 $160,000 $15,800 $144,200
2016 $5,021 $160,000 $15,800 $144,200
2015 -- $150,000 $15,800 $134,200
2014 -- $150,000 $15,800 $134,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1491784

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 452400-009-000-0001-027-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.