934 Custer Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Custer Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $310,236, approximately $154 per square foot. 934 Custer Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Chance Boston
Bought by
Cj Realtys Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
West Joseph W
Bought by
Boston Chance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Cooper Noel and Cooper Danyne
Bought by
West Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Leichner Sandra K and Brophy Sandra K
Bought by
Cooper Noel and Cooper Danyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,970
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Leichner Steven C
Bought by
Leichner Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cj Realtys Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boston Chance | -- | -- | |
| West Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Noel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Leichner Sandra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Joseph W | $110,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Noel | $122,970 | |
| Closed | Boston Chance | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $290,000 | $37,400 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $268,100 | $37,300 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $268,100 | $37,300 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $78,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map