934 Fairview Blvd Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $184,857 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Fairview Blvd, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $207,714, approximately $234 per square foot. 934 Fairview Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Sokolowski Joseph D
Bought by
Jd Properties Of Mn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Sokolowski Joseph D
Bought by
Jd Properties Of Minnesota Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Howe John S and Howe Lisa M
Bought by
Sokolowski Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Bridgeland Development Co
Bought by
M W Johnson Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jd Properties Of Mn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jd Properties Of Minnesota Llc | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Sokolowski Joseph D | $117,000 | Goodhue County Abstract | |
| M W Johnson Construction Inc | $3,886,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $190,200 | $25,000 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $187,100 | $25,000 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $175,800 | $25,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $174,600 | $25,000 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $153,900 | $25,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $135,300 | $17,500 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $124,800 | $17,500 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $126,400 | $17,500 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $109,000 | $17,500 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $108,700 | $17,500 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $98,300 | $12,500 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map