934 Santa Barbara Rd Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,055,000 - $2,230,676
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,149,169, approximately $799 per square foot. 934 Santa Barbara Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Dean Daniel and Dean Shirley A
Bought by
Dean Daniel and Dean Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Dean Daniel
Bought by
Dean Daniel and Dean Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Dean Daniel and Dean Shirley A
Bought by
Dean Daniel and Dean Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Daniel | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dean Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dean Daniel | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,881 | $318,259 | $95,864 | $229,395 |
| 2024 | $9,881 | $311,883 | $93,985 | $224,898 |
| 2023 | $9,569 | $312,631 | $92,142 | $220,489 |
| 2022 | $9,228 | $299,502 | $90,336 | $216,166 |
| 2021 | $9,181 | $293,493 | $88,565 | $211,928 |
| 2020 | $8,439 | $297,412 | $87,657 | $209,755 |
| 2019 | $7,829 | $291,581 | $85,938 | $205,643 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $285,864 | $84,253 | $201,611 |
| 2017 | $7,336 | $280,260 | $82,601 | $197,659 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $274,766 | $80,982 | $193,784 |
| 2015 | $6,768 | $270,638 | $79,765 | $190,873 |
| 2014 | $6,584 | $265,338 | $78,203 | $187,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map