NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9340 Pierson Lake Dr Chaska, MN 55318

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $527,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2025

Last sale price $605,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,088 / mo

Highlights

  • 63,162 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Southview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Sold before print

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marissa Winegarden

eXp Realty Listed on: 07/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1.45 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x436x53x100x467

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072000350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,674

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Private
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1476

• Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 2176
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 700
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Junior High Dist: Waconia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-442-0600

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 135x436x53x100x467
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 63162
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 072000350
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3674
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3674.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
List Price
$605,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Current Estimated Value
$504,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$100,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kubes Randolph J $605,000 Scott County Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Sold $605,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $605,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,758 $429,200 $221,900 $207,300
2025 $4,758 $409,400 $217,500 $191,900
2024 $3,674 $413,600 $217,500 $196,100
2023 $3,390 $413,600 $217,500 $196,100
2022 $3,506 $379,000 $172,800 $206,200
2021 $3,460 $316,800 $137,200 $179,600
2020 $3,052 $316,800 $137,200 $179,600
2019 $3,034 $278,300 $124,500 $153,800
2018 $2,522 $278,300 $124,500 $153,800
2017 $2,322 $250,500 $113,200 $137,300
2016 $2,308 $214,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,260 $201,400 $0 $0
2014 $2,260 $186,700 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6724059

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07.2000350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.