9341 Orange St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,309 - $969,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9341 Orange St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $922,827, approximately $449 per square foot. 9341 Orange St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carnelian Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Forsyth Bradley John and Forsyth Colleen Marie
Bought by
Bradley And Colleen Forsyth Revocable Living and Forsyth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Forsyth Family Trust and Forsyth Bradley
Bought by
Forsyth Bradley J and Forsyth Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Forsyth Lloyd E
Bought by
Forsyth Lloyd E and Forsyth Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley And Colleen Forsyth Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forsyth Bradley J | -- | First American Title | |
| Forsyth Lloyd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $117,830 | $14,503 | $103,327 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $115,520 | $14,219 | $101,301 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $113,255 | $13,940 | $99,315 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $111,035 | $13,667 | $97,368 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $108,858 | $13,399 | $95,459 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $107,742 | $13,262 | $94,480 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $105,629 | $13,002 | $92,627 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $103,558 | $12,747 | $90,811 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $101,527 | $12,497 | $89,030 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $99,536 | $12,252 | $87,284 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $98,041 | $12,068 | $85,973 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $96,121 | $11,832 | $84,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map