9342 Barnes Loop Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9342 Barnes Loop, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $681,642, approximately $282 per square foot. 9342 Barnes Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Latouche Aykeisha Rashaun and Latouche Emeraulle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,600
Outstanding Balance
$586,394
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latouche Aykeisha Rashaun | $600,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latouche Aykeisha Rashaun | $621,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,075 | $640,900 | $129,500 | $511,400 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $596,000 | $129,500 | $466,500 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $591,500 | $125,000 | $466,500 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $108,500 | $108,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map