9345 Barnes Loop Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 Barnes Loop, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $685,165, approximately $277 per square foot. 9345 Barnes Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Boakye Joseph K and Marouaye Hettie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boakye Joseph K | $600,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $651,400 | $135,000 | $516,400 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $605,600 | $135,000 | $470,600 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $600,600 | $130,000 | $470,600 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map