9343 Florence Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,296,493
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 Florence Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,251,873, approximately $633 per square foot. 9343 Florence Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Burhans Dianna and Sam D Tankskey Jr Family Trust
Bought by
Parungao Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Burhans Dianna and Sam D Tanksley Jr Family Trust
Bought by
Burhans Dianna and Sam D Tanksley Jr Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parungao Robert R | $510,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Burhans Dianna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parungao Robert R | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,092 | $724,141 | $498,071 | $226,070 |
| 2024 | $9,092 | $709,943 | $488,305 | $221,638 |
| 2023 | $8,784 | $696,024 | $478,731 | $217,293 |
| 2022 | $8,346 | $682,378 | $469,345 | $213,033 |
| 2021 | $8,173 | $668,999 | $460,143 | $208,856 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $649,158 | $446,496 | $202,662 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $636,431 | $437,742 | $198,689 |
| 2016 | $7,422 | $611,720 | $420,745 | $190,975 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $602,533 | $414,426 | $188,107 |
| 2014 | $6,903 | $590,731 | $406,308 | $184,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map