9343 Halifax St Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 Halifax St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $835,418, approximately $515 per square foot. 9343 Halifax St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Wood Charles S and Field Wood Lorrie C
Bought by
Little David E and Little Tracy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little David E | $185,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Little David E | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $307,269 | $122,903 | $184,366 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $301,245 | $120,494 | $180,751 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $295,339 | $118,132 | $177,207 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $289,549 | $115,816 | $173,733 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $283,872 | $113,545 | $170,327 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $280,964 | $112,382 | $168,582 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $275,456 | $110,179 | $165,277 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $270,056 | $108,019 | $162,037 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $264,761 | $105,901 | $158,860 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $259,571 | $103,825 | $155,746 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $255,673 | $102,266 | $153,407 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $250,667 | $100,264 | $150,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map