9343 S Lyon Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,107 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9343 S Lyon Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $163,527, approximately $170 per square foot. 9343 S Lyon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harold Washington Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Smith Allen
Bought by
Smith Derek O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Derek O | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $5,800 | $2,344 | $3,456 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $5,800 | $2,344 | $3,456 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $5,500 | $3,906 | $1,594 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $5,500 | $3,906 | $1,594 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $5,499 | $3,906 | $1,593 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $9,669 | $2,812 | $6,857 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $10,744 | $2,812 | $7,932 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $10,744 | $2,812 | $7,932 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $9,808 | $2,500 | $7,308 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $9,808 | $2,500 | $7,308 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $9,808 | $2,500 | $7,308 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $9,064 | $2,187 | $6,877 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $9,064 | $2,187 | $6,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map