9345 Bigby St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 Bigby St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,021,333, approximately $531 per square foot. 9345 Bigby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Kim Jung Chan
Bought by
Kim Jung Chan and The Jung Chan Kim Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Kim Sang C
Bought by
Kim Jung Chan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jung Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Jung Chan | $208,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Jung Chan | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $458,172 | $186,007 | $272,165 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $449,189 | $182,360 | $266,829 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $440,383 | $178,785 | $261,598 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $431,749 | $175,280 | $256,469 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $423,285 | $171,844 | $251,441 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $410,732 | $166,748 | $243,984 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $402,679 | $163,479 | $239,200 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $387,044 | $157,132 | $229,912 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $381,231 | $154,772 | $226,459 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $373,764 | $151,741 | $222,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map