9345 E Promontory Point Dr Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $275,680 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 E Promontory Point Dr, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $303,170, approximately $232 per square foot. 9345 E Promontory Point Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Roy Hanauer
Bought by
Gross Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Dan | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $229,700 | $95,700 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $226,200 | $80,700 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $217,400 | $77,700 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $189,400 | $65,800 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $146,400 | $47,800 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $135,100 | $40,400 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $135,200 | $40,400 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $130,500 | $40,400 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $122,200 | $40,400 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $968 | $119,000 | $40,400 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $115,400 | $40,400 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $114,700 | $40,400 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map