9419 E Promontory Point Dr Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9419 E Promontory Point Dr, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $327,149, approximately $187 per square foot. 9419 E Promontory Point Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $264,400 | $73,900 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $582 | $260,900 | $62,400 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $571 | $250,100 | $60,100 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $588 | $218,900 | $50,800 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $549 | $177,200 | $37,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $375 | $137,400 | $31,200 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $141 | $102,900 | $31,200 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $158 | $100,900 | $31,200 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $122 | $95,700 | $31,200 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $119 | $93,200 | $31,200 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $111 | $87,200 | $31,200 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | $111 | $86,800 | $31,200 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map