9345 Manor Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,819 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9345 Manor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $799,705, approximately $668 per square foot. 9345 Manor Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Kincaid Garry R
Bought by
Kincaid Garry R and Miller Margaret K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,937
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$586,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Kincaid Garry R
Bought by
Garry R Kincaid Family Trust and Miller Margaret K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Ted Goldberg
Bought by
Kincaid Gerry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,440
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Garry R | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Kincaid Garry R | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Socal | |
| Garry R Kincaid Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kincaid Gerry R | $172,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kincaid Garry R | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kincaid Gerry R | $175,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $271,935 | $120,860 | $151,075 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $266,604 | $118,491 | $148,113 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $261,377 | $116,168 | $145,209 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $256,253 | $113,891 | $142,362 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $251,229 | $111,658 | $139,571 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $248,654 | $110,514 | $138,140 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $243,780 | $108,348 | $135,432 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $239,001 | $106,224 | $132,777 |
| 2017 | $50 | $234,316 | $104,142 | $130,174 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $229,722 | $102,100 | $127,622 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $226,272 | $100,567 | $125,705 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $221,841 | $98,598 | $123,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map