9346 Telegraph Rd Unit 7 Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9346 Telegraph Rd Unit 7, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $701,113, approximately $421 per square foot. 9346 Telegraph Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Kang Jae Yeon
Bought by
Kang Eunice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,830
Outstanding Balance
$99,874
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Ko Ann Yi
Bought by
Kang Jae Yeon and Kang Eunice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,830
Outstanding Balance
$99,874
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Park Ki Woon
Bought by
Ko Ann Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Kang Bae Sun
Bought by
Kim Bae Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Top Construction Inc
Bought by
Park Ki Woon and Park Sherry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Eunice E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kang Jae Yeon | $259,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ko Ann Yi | $175,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kim Bae Young | -- | -- | |
| Park Ki Woon | $169,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Eunice E | $232,830 | |
| Closed | Kang Jae Yeon | $232,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Ann Yi | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Ki Woon | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $374,661 | $150,035 | $224,626 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $367,316 | $147,094 | $220,222 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $360,114 | $144,210 | $215,904 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $353,054 | $141,383 | $211,671 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $346,132 | $138,611 | $207,521 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $335,867 | $134,500 | $201,367 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $329,282 | $131,863 | $197,419 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $316,498 | $126,744 | $189,754 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $311,745 | $124,841 | $186,904 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $305,639 | $122,396 | $183,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map