935 Arvle Cir Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Arvle Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $214,294, approximately $156 per square foot. 935 Arvle Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Youssi Rentals Llc
Bought by
Eckman Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,320
Outstanding Balance
$73,728
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckman Kathryn E | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckman Kathryn E | $122,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $61,756 | $15,440 | $46,316 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $58,063 | $14,517 | $43,546 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $53,020 | $13,256 | $39,764 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $48,629 | $12,158 | $36,471 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $45,653 | $11,414 | $34,239 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $44,530 | $11,133 | $33,397 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $43,554 | $10,889 | $32,665 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $42,233 | $10,559 | $31,674 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $40,562 | $10,141 | $30,421 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $38,711 | $9,678 | $29,033 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,570 | $8,793 | $25,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,827 | $8,350 | $24,477 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,456 | $8,510 | $24,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map