935 Candlestar Loop S Fountain, CO 80817
Central Fountain Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,417 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Candlestar Loop S, Fountain, CO 80817 and is currently estimated at $356,354, approximately $342 per square foot. 935 Candlestar Loop S is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jordahl Elementary School, Fountain Middle School, and Fountain-Fort Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Gates Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $26,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $27,340 | $5,180 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $20,470 | $3,580 | $16,890 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $21,050 | $3,680 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $903 | $16,790 | $3,220 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $886 | $16,790 | $3,220 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $736 | $13,460 | $2,340 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $727 | $13,460 | $2,340 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $738 | $13,660 | $2,390 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $740 | $13,660 | $2,390 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $675 | $12,540 | $2,390 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map