935 Dena Way Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,011,000 - $2,200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$1,085/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Dena Way, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $2,066,366, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 935 Dena Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Gray Adam W and Gray Jennifer A
Bought by
Gray Adam W and Gray Jennifer Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Sudman Beverly Jane
Bought by
Gray Adam W and Gray Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,993
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,615,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Sudman Beverly Jane
Bought by
Sudman Beverly Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Adam W | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Adam W | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sudman Beverly Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Adam W | $664,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,345 | $1,042,512 | $690,823 | $351,689 |
| 2023 | $11,345 | $1,002,033 | $663,999 | $338,034 |
| 2022 | $10,984 | $982,386 | $650,980 | $331,406 |
| 2021 | $10,807 | $963,124 | $638,216 | $324,908 |
| 2020 | $10,528 | $953,249 | $631,672 | $321,577 |
| 2019 | $10,340 | $934,559 | $619,287 | $315,272 |
| 2018 | $10,132 | $916,236 | $607,145 | $309,091 |
| 2017 | $9,958 | $898,272 | $595,241 | $303,031 |
| 2016 | $9,661 | $880,660 | $583,570 | $297,090 |
| 2014 | $9,440 | $850,442 | $563,546 | $286,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map