935 E Buckhill Rd Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $572,587
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E Buckhill Rd, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $544,147, approximately $253 per square foot. 935 E Buckhill Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Valley Oak Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Hudec Steve and Hudec Marie Meraz
Bought by
Hudec Steve and Hudec Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Outstanding Balance
$155,080
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Hudec Steven and Hudec Marie
Bought by
Hudec Steve and Hudec Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Baril Diana L
Bought by
Hudec Steven and Hudec Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Mckoane John W and Mckoane Teresa R
Bought by
Baril Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudec Steve | -- | Tsi Title Cerritos | |
| Hudec Steve | -- | Tsi Title Cerritos | |
| Hudec Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Hudec Steven | $218,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baril Diana L | $149,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudec Steve | $282,400 | |
| Closed | Hudec Steven | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baril Diana L | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Hudec Steven | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $356,074 | $65,166 | $290,908 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $342,249 | $62,637 | $279,612 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $335,539 | $61,409 | $274,130 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $328,960 | $60,205 | $268,755 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $325,588 | $59,588 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $319,205 | $58,420 | $260,785 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $312,947 | $57,275 | $255,672 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $306,811 | $56,152 | $250,659 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $300,796 | $55,051 | $245,745 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $296,279 | $54,225 | $242,054 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $290,476 | $53,163 | $237,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map