935 Foothill Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated payment $4,491/month
About This Home
Imagine panoramic Lake Tulloch views from soaring vaulted ceilings and massive windows in this stunning multi-level Copperopolis retreat-perfect vacation home or full-time residence! Bright open great room flooded with natural light, breathtaking lake vistas from nearly every room, 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, oversized 2-car garage that can fit a 21ft wakeboard/wake surf boat, large game room for entertaining, and wraparound decks to soak in the scenery. Serene elevated lake living at Lake Tulloch. Rare gem-must see these incredible views!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Lot
- Property is zoned R1
HOA Fees
- $148 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,600 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 098-043-006-000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $350,694 | $61,465 | $289,229 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $337,078 | $59,079 | $277,999 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $330,470 | $57,921 | $272,549 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $323,991 | $56,786 | $267,205 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $320,670 | $56,204 | $264,466 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $314,383 | $55,102 | $259,281 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $308,220 | $54,022 | $254,198 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $302,177 | $52,963 | $249,214 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $217,000 | $20,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $217,000 | $20,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,000 | $20,000 | $197,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226012504
APN: 098-043-006-000
- 750 Sandy Bar Dr
- 904 Foothill Rd
- 695 Foothill Rd
- 771 Mother Shipton
- 816 Foothill Rd
- 609 Dolores Way
- 554 Sunrise Rd
- 605 Poker Flat Rd
- 572 Poker Flat Rd
- 573 Dolores Way
- 564 Dolores Way
- 854 Poker Flat Rd
- 509 Indian Hill Rd
- 501 Indian Hill Rd
- 490 Bret Harte Dr
- 512 Winchester Way
- 512 Bret Harte Dr
- 454 Hilltop Estates Dr
- 0 Lot 4 Lakefront Dr Unit 41070219
- 438 Hilltop Estates Dr Unit A3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.