935 Hislop Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Hislop Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $409,880, approximately $410 per square foot. 935 Hislop Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $398,895 | $127,109 | $271,786 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $379,000 | $127,114 | $251,886 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $374,000 | $126,022 | $247,978 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $403,000 | $101,250 | $301,750 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $277,000 | $66,180 | $210,820 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $230,000 | $50,904 | $179,096 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $222,000 | $45,958 | $176,042 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $186,000 | $45,958 | $140,042 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $149,000 | $40,662 | $108,338 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $69,180 | $19,377 | $49,803 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $67,498 | $19,377 | $48,121 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $64,215 | $16,661 | $47,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map