935 Jayme Ct Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,976 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Jayme Ct, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $376,488, approximately $231 per square foot. 935 Jayme Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Melven Karen L
Bought by
Melven Gary C and Melven Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$111,124
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Melven Gary and Melven Karen
Bought by
Melven Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
11.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Elfrink Kevin J
Bought by
Melven Gary and Melven Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melven Gary C | -- | None Available | |
| Melven Karen L | -- | Land Title Co Of Alaska Inc | |
| Melven Gary | -- | -- | |
| Melven Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melven Gary C | $168,750 | |
| Closed | Melven Karen L | $118,500 | |
| Closed | Melven Gary | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $326,700 | $85,500 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $299,900 | $85,500 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $279,500 | $85,500 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $267,100 | $85,500 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $256,400 | $85,500 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $260,500 | $85,500 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $743 | $244,300 | $85,500 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $669 | $238,500 | $62,700 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $252,100 | $62,700 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $240,000 | $60,300 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $243,700 | $60,300 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $224,500 | $60,300 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map