935 Riverside Ave Unit 18 Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $325,066
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Riverside Ave Unit 18, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $325,066, approximately $203 per square foot. 935 Riverside Ave Unit 18 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Glen Speck Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Abillie-Murphy Haley
Bought by
Abillie-Murphy Haley and Trombley Quillan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Celi Marie Llc
Bought by
Abillie-Murphy Haley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Carnazzo William S and Lardizabal Carnazzo Araceli V
Bought by
Celi Marie Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Small Business Administration
Bought by
Carnazzo Dr William S and Carnazzo Araceli V Lardizabal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Greene Dennis E and Greene Margaret
Bought by
Small Business Administration
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abillie-Murphy Haley | -- | Placer Title | |
| Abillie-Murphy Haley | $336,500 | Placer Title | |
| Celi Marie Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carnazzo Dr William S | $52,000 | First American Title | |
| Small Business Administration | $45,750 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carnazzo Dr William S | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $97,683 | $24,414 | $73,269 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $95,769 | $23,936 | $71,833 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $93,892 | $23,467 | $70,425 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $92,052 | $23,007 | $69,045 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $90,248 | $22,556 | $67,692 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $89,323 | $22,325 | $66,998 |
| 2019 | $986 | $87,573 | $21,888 | $65,685 |
| 2018 | $973 | $85,857 | $21,459 | $64,398 |
| 2017 | $915 | $84,175 | $21,039 | $63,136 |
| 2016 | $897 | $82,526 | $20,627 | $61,899 |
| 2015 | $894 | $81,288 | $20,318 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,696 | $19,920 | $59,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map