Estimated Value: $249,000 - $249,866
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 Stetson Cir, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $249,433, approximately $209 per square foot. 935 Stetson Cir is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Andrews William J and Andrews Rebecca A
Bought by
Andrews William J and Andrews Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $27,635 | $5,612 | $22,023 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $23,518 | $4,336 | $19,182 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $21,390 | $4,094 | $17,296 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $19,619 | $2,829 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $18,504 | $2,829 | $15,675 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $17,296 | $2,829 | $14,467 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $16,319 | $2,220 | $14,099 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map