935 W 132nd St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 W 132nd St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $618,687, approximately $448 per square foot. 935 W 132nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Brown Wende Joyce
Bought by
Wende Joyce Brown Separate Property Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wende Joyce Brown Separate Property Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $38,665 | $9,522 | $29,143 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $37,908 | $9,336 | $28,572 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $37,165 | $9,153 | $28,012 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $36,437 | $8,974 | $27,463 |
| 2021 | $981 | $35,724 | $8,799 | $26,925 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $34,666 | $8,539 | $26,127 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $33,987 | $8,372 | $25,615 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $32,669 | $8,048 | $24,621 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $32,180 | $7,928 | $24,252 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $31,550 | $7,773 | $23,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map