9351 Stone Canyon Rd Corona, CA 92883
Wildrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9351 Stone Canyon Rd, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $653,981, approximately $382 per square foot. 9351 Stone Canyon Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Couch Shelby
Bought by
Couch Michael Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,999
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Couch Shelby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Dirks Larry Douglas
Bought by
Pacific Federal Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Michael Scott | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Couch Shelby | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $106,346 | Landsafe Title | |
| Pacific Federal Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couch Michael Scott | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $546,610 | $184,478 | $362,132 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $525,386 | $177,315 | $348,071 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $515,086 | $173,839 | $341,247 |
| 2021 | $6,205 | $504,987 | $170,431 | $334,556 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $453,118 | $153,182 | $299,936 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $439,920 | $148,720 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $379,000 | $128,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $368,000 | $124,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $359,000 | $121,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $339,000 | $114,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map