9353 Hoffman Place Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $271,815 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9353 Hoffman Place, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $277,204, approximately $131 per square foot. 9353 Hoffman Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Payne Brandon T
Bought by
Ciszek Raegan and Ciszek Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$208,909
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Payne Brandon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,731
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciszek Raegan | $235,000 | -- | |
| Payne Brandon T | $155,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History