9355 Marcus Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Rainier Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,143 - $794,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9355 Marcus Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $758,286, approximately $631 per square foot. 9355 Marcus Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Rainier View Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Durbin Michael A and Cheryl Durbin W
Bought by
Lui Yan Yee and Lui Shu Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lui Yan Yee | $151,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lui Yan Yee | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |