9357 Ruby Red Ct Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,458 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9357 Ruby Red Ct, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $741,865, approximately $350 per square foot. 9357 Ruby Red Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Fagg Timothy C and Fagg Suzanne M
Bought by
Fagg Timothy C and Fagg Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Costa Donald Dale and Costa Debra J
Bought by
Fagg Timothy C and Fagg Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,367
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$731,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagg Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Fagg Timothy C | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fagg Timothy C | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $284,979 | $65,123 | $219,856 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $273,916 | $62,596 | $211,320 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $268,546 | $61,369 | $207,177 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $263,281 | $60,166 | $203,115 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $260,583 | $59,550 | $201,033 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $255,475 | $58,383 | $197,092 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $250,467 | $57,240 | $193,227 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $245,557 | $56,118 | $189,439 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $240,743 | $55,018 | $185,725 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $237,129 | $54,193 | $182,936 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $232,486 | $53,133 | $179,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map