9358 E Gregory Blvd Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $167,427 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9358 E Gregory Blvd, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $174,357, approximately $187 per square foot. 9358 E Gregory Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Caldwell James N and Caldwell Diane A
Bought by
Bowers Warren K and Bowers Nona S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Warren K | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $15,829 | $3,677 | $12,152 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $17,837 | $4,834 | $13,003 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $17,837 | $3,089 | $14,748 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $11,970 | $4,513 | $7,457 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $11,970 | $4,513 | $7,457 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $13,339 | $4,513 | $8,826 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $13,339 | $4,513 | $8,826 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $12,907 | $3,398 | $9,509 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $12,907 | $3,398 | $9,509 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $12,583 | $3,131 | $9,452 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $12,217 | $3,040 | $9,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map