9400 E Gregory Blvd Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 E Gregory Blvd, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $220,688, approximately $107 per square foot. 9400 E Gregory Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2021
Sold by
Gregory Valarie and John H Lenley Trust
Bought by
Magdalene Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Augustin Maggie and Estate Of John H Lenley
Bought by
Gregory Valerie and The John H Lenley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdalene Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Valerie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $24,625 | $3,677 | $20,948 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $47,401 | $3,129 | $44,272 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $47,402 | $1,796 | $45,606 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $18,620 | $4,493 | $14,127 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $18,620 | $4,493 | $14,127 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $17,791 | $4,493 | $13,298 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $17,791 | $4,493 | $13,298 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $15,483 | $3,910 | $11,573 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $15,483 | $3,910 | $11,573 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $14,482 | $3,131 | $11,351 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $14,060 | $3,040 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map