Lora Trenner
Re/Max Home and Investment
(530) 767-4094
118 Total Sales
5 in Durham
$720K - $1.2M Price Range
Estimated Value: $275,677
This home is located at 9359 Midway, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $275,677, approximately $415 per square foot. 9359 Midway is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lora Trenner
Re/Max Home and Investment
(530) 767-4094
118 Total Sales
5 in Durham
$720K - $1.2M Price Range
Jacob Darr
NextHome North Valley Realty
(530) 767-3889
113 Total Sales
5 in Durham
$250K - $1.1M Price Range
Jill Stewart
Re/Max of Chico
(916) 579-6619
102 Total Sales
3 in Durham
$72K - $500K Price Range
Becky Johns
eXp of Northern CA
(530) 767-4275
207 Total Sales
1 in Durham
$495,000 Price
Becky Williams
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 236-6612
136 Total Sales
4 in Durham
$515K - $729K Price Range
Barbi Boeger
Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
(530) 441-2266
39 Total Sales
1 in Durham
$475,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $270,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | ||
| Cooper Traci | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Mark A | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Cooper Mark | $160,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bartlett Barry | $10,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bartlett Barry | $100,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Daigh Dale W | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $59,234 | ||
| Closed | Mandry Michael A | $7,953 | |
| Closed | Mandry Michael A | $9,450 | |
| Open | Mandry Michael A | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Traci | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Traci | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Mark A | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Mark A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Mark | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Barry | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Barry | $80,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,357 | $298,099 | $198,733 | $99,366 |
| 2025 | $3,128 | $292,255 | $194,837 | $97,418 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $286,525 | $191,017 | $95,508 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $280,908 | $187,272 | $93,636 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $275,400 | $183,600 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $225,413 | $144,480 | $80,933 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $223,103 | $142,999 | $80,104 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $245,260 | $140,196 | $105,064 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $240,452 | $137,448 | $103,004 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $235,738 | $134,753 | $100,985 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $187,000 | $105,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $100,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $100,000 | $25,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.