936 Amble Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Amble Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $594,291, approximately $177 per square foot. 936 Amble Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Lee Homes Corp
Bought by
Schmidt Andrew Jay and Schmidt Megan Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,833
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$152,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Thomas P and Bennett Marcia K
Bought by
Miller Rebecca L and Miller Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,833
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$152,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Mostad Howard W and Mostad Marney L
Bought by
Bennett Thomas P and Bennett Marcia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Andrew Jay | $175,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Miller Rebecca L | $435,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Bennett Thomas P | $34,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Andrew Jay | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Rebecca L | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,658 | $574,300 | $157,900 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $508,700 | $157,900 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $487,200 | $157,900 | $329,300 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $438,800 | $157,900 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $428,600 | $157,900 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $387,200 | $142,100 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $366,800 | $142,100 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $354,900 | $142,100 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,172 | $322,900 | $142,100 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $4,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map