936 Cornell Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,623,000 - $1,713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,668,164, approximately $741 per square foot. 936 Cornell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Sarukian and Jasmine
Bought by
Sarukian Arthur And Jasmine Hasmik Petrosyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Dolan David Marshall and Dolan Jolene A
Bought by
Sarukian Arthur and Petrosyan Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Dolan David M
Bought by
Dolan David Marshall and Dolan Jolene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Dolan David M
Bought by
Dolan David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Dolan David M Tr Dolan Trust
Bought by
Dolan David Marshall and Dolan Jolene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Dolan David M
Bought by
Dolan David Marshall and The Dolan Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Dolan David Marshall
Bought by
Dolan David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarukian Arthur And Jasmine Hasmik Petrosyan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarukian Arthur | $1,125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Dolan David Marshall | -- | United Title Company | |
| Dolan David M | -- | United Title Company | |
| Dolan David Marshall | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dolan David Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Dolan David M | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarukian Arthur | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan David Marshall | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan David M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,588 | $1,230,347 | $878,415 | $351,932 |
| 2024 | $13,588 | $1,206,224 | $861,192 | $345,032 |
| 2023 | $13,444 | $1,182,573 | $844,306 | $338,267 |
| 2022 | $12,836 | $1,159,386 | $827,751 | $331,635 |
| 2021 | $12,788 | $1,136,654 | $811,521 | $325,133 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $306,355 | $151,464 | $154,891 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $300,349 | $148,495 | $151,854 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $288,688 | $142,730 | $145,958 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $284,353 | $140,587 | $143,766 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $278,784 | $137,834 | $140,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map