Seller's Agent in 2025
Toni Navo
Coldwell Banker Icon
(909) 291-4500
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $800,000
Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood of Glendora. Situated on a generous lot, the property offers a large backyard perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. This home features a functional floor plan that provides a warm and inviting atmosphere. The peaceful surroundings are ideal for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing convenience. Side yard RV or boat parking secured behind gate. New GAF asphalt shingle roof installed in 2024. Enjoy being close to schools, parks and shopping. Move-in ready and filled with potential, this house is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of this classic suburban community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Icon Brokerage Phone: 909-225-5831 License #01320212 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samano Ricardo | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Samano Ricardo | $750,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Davis Ralph | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samano Ricardo | $709,706 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -4.5% | $624 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $785,000 | 0.0% | $653 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $263,484 | $173,526 | $89,958 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $258,319 | $170,124 | $88,195 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $253,255 | $166,789 | $86,466 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $248,290 | $163,519 | $84,771 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $243,422 | $160,313 | $83,109 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $236,204 | $155,559 | $80,645 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $231,573 | $152,509 | $79,064 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $222,583 | $146,588 | $75,995 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $219,241 | $144,387 | $74,854 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $214,947 | $141,559 | $73,388 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Toni Navo
Coldwell Banker Icon
(909) 291-4500
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marisol De La Torre
LPT Realty, Inc
(562) 500-6140
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25218574
APN: 8653-030-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.