936 Laurel Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Summit-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $522,542, approximately $251 per square foot. 936 Laurel Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Amberson James C
Bought by
Gunsten Charles Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,930
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,612
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunsten Charles Donald | $205,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Connell Moll O | $205,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunsten Charles Donald | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $509,200 | $140,400 | $368,800 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $435,400 | $140,400 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $463,200 | $140,400 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $389,000 | $140,400 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $378,300 | $140,400 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $365,700 | $140,400 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $342,800 | $147,400 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $321,100 | $147,400 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $307,300 | $136,100 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $5,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map