936 Saint Andrews Cir Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
6,316
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Saint Andrews Cir, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $889,026, approximately $140 per square foot. 936 Saint Andrews Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Murray Theresa L
Bought by
Murray David C and Murray Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $148,200 | $35,150 | $113,050 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $126,200 | $35,150 | $91,050 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $126,200 | $35,150 | $91,050 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $117,930 | $35,150 | $82,780 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $117,930 | $35,150 | $82,780 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $112,920 | $35,150 | $77,770 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $112,920 | $35,150 | $77,770 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $114,840 | $35,150 | $79,690 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $111,450 | $35,150 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $6,108 | $111,450 | $35,150 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $6,052 | $111,450 | $35,150 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $111,590 | $35,150 | $76,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map