946 Saint Andrews Cir Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $911,081
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,658
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Saint Andrews Cir, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $857,770, approximately $151 per square foot. 946 Saint Andrews Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Carnahan John M and Carnahan Jennifer L
Bought by
Hickory Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Carnahan John M
Bought by
Carnahan John M and Carnahan Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Powell Cathryn B
Bought by
Powell William D and Powell Cathy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Carnac Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Carnahan John M and John M Carnahan Iii Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickory Land Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carnahan John M | -- | None Available | |
| Powell William D | -- | None Available | |
| Carnahan John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $141,740 | $35,150 | $106,590 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $131,180 | $35,150 | $96,030 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $131,180 | $35,150 | $96,030 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $112,940 | $35,150 | $77,790 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $112,940 | $35,150 | $77,790 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $108,360 | $35,150 | $73,210 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $108,360 | $35,150 | $73,210 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $106,880 | $35,150 | $71,730 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $98,440 | $35,150 | $63,290 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $98,440 | $35,150 | $63,290 |
| 2015 | $5,346 | $98,440 | $35,150 | $63,290 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $98,440 | $35,150 | $63,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map