936 Sandstone Dr Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,579 - $630,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Sandstone Dr, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $610,645, approximately $533 per square foot. 936 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Weed Diane E
Bought by
Preuit Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Preuit Kathleen T
Bought by
The Kathleen T Preuit Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Preuit Kathleen T
Bought by
Preuit Kathleen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preuit Kathleen T | -- | None Available | |
| The Kathleen T Preuit Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Preuit Kathleen T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $280,204 | $125,266 | $154,938 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $274,710 | $122,810 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $269,324 | $120,402 | $148,922 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $264,044 | $118,042 | $146,002 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $258,868 | $115,728 | $143,140 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $251,193 | $112,297 | $138,896 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $246,269 | $110,096 | $136,173 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $236,708 | $105,822 | $130,886 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $233,153 | $104,233 | $128,920 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $225,838 | $102,192 | $123,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map