NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $737,839

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,792 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $720,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,469 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sauna
  • Covered Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Mountain View
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1-minute walk to Kelly Butte Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

Perched high above the skyline - this fully remodeled masterpiece offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views—including a stunning panorama of Autzen Stadium. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, a striking custom deco fireplace, and expansive picture windows that flood the space with natural light. The entertainer’s dream kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and a spacious breakfast bar. Retreat to the private primary suite featuring an updated spa-like bath and walk-in closet. Downstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a cozy den, and a convenient laundry room. The finished basement is an entertainer’s haven with a bonus room, wet bar, private guest suite, and relaxing sauna. This is more than a home—it’s an experience. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Thompson

RE/MAX Integrity Brokerage Phone: 541-345-8100 License #200508157 Listed on: 02/28/2025

RE/MAX Integrity

Co-Listed By

Persia Hejazi

RE/MAX Integrity Brokerage Phone: 541-345-8100 License #201253991

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Kieran

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox License #201224896

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1204138

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,307

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, NWContemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 720000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,EatBar
  • Room 12 Features: Deck,Fireplace
  • Room 13 Features: BuiltinFeatures
  • Room 9 Features: Deck
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, NaturalLighting
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Floor3rd, Floor4th, CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Laundry, Quartz, Skylight, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Features: Sauna
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Quartz
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 2
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 1
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 1.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Lower
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.0
  • Parcel #: 1204138

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6306.53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Kyle Kieran
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-3.87%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$737,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Derrick Roser
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Starr Jeremy A and Starr Debra
Bought by
Symmonds Nick B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Degrange Daniel B
Bought by
Starr Jeremy A and Starr Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Janice H $720,000 Fidelity National Title
Bingham Aaron $605,000 Cascade Title Co
Symmonds Nick B $335,000 Cascade Title Co
Starr Jeremy A $240,000 Western Pioneer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bingham Aaron $548,250
Previous Owner Symmonds Nick B $268,000
Previous Owner Starr Jeremy A $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $720,000 -3.9% $258 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $749,000 +23.8% $268 / Sq Ft
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Sold $605,000 +1.7% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $595,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,410 $349,574 -- --
2024 $6,307 $339,393 -- --
2023 $6,307 $329,508 -- --
2022 $5,841 $319,911 $0 $0
2021 $5,736 $310,594 $0 $0
2020 $5,569 $301,548 $0 $0
2019 $5,401 $292,766 $0 $0
2018 $5,091 $275,960 $0 $0
2017 $4,896 $275,960 $0 $0
2016 $4,793 $267,922 $0 $0
2015 $4,656 $260,118 $0 $0
2014 $4,586 $252,542 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 123656053

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1204138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.