S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Penwell
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $175,000
This is a Fannie Mae Home Path Property. This brick and vinyl cape style home offers a spacious floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and full basement that is partially finished. Enjoy the extra-large lot of almost an acre on the rear deck. Mill Creek Park and all the amenities are in close proximity to this West side home which also includes an oversized 2 car detached garage. First Time Buyers, complete the Home Path Ready Buyer homeownership course. Attach certificate to offer and request up to 3% closing cost assistance. Restrictions apply. Be sure to check out the Fannie Mae Home Ready Mortgage designed for owner occupant buyers, extended households with lower down payments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Penwell
Deleted Agent License #2003018839 Listed on: 02/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Penwell
Deleted Agent License #2003018839 Listed on: 02/13/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Fred | $46,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Koroczynsky Mike | $57,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Sold | $46,000 | -7.8% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -9.1% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $43,590 | $3,640 | $39,950 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $43,590 | $3,640 | $39,950 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $43,590 | $3,640 | $39,950 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $22,750 | $3,040 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $22,750 | $3,040 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $22,750 | $3,040 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $19,450 | $2,600 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $19,450 | $2,600 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $19,450 | $2,600 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $22,830 | $2,850 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $22,830 | $2,850 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $22,830 | $2,850 | $19,980 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $22,830 | $2,850 | $19,980 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Penwell
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3877102
APN: 53-142-0-103.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.