9361 E Melton Rd Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9361 E Melton Rd, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $1,439,832, approximately $635 per square foot. 9361 E Melton Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Borges Cathleen M
Bought by
Borges Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,142
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,187,690
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borges Frank J | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Borges Frank J | $1,400,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borges Frank J | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,626 | $886,834 | $424,082 | $462,752 |
| 2024 | $12,403 | $893,591 | $439,912 | $453,679 |
| 2023 | $10,792 | $866,851 | $422,067 | $444,784 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $828,072 | $392,009 | $436,063 |
| 2021 | $9,499 | $789,751 | $362,238 | $427,513 |
| 2020 | $9,191 | $760,212 | $337,082 | $423,130 |
| 2019 | $8,923 | $733,605 | $318,771 | $414,834 |
| 2018 | $8,600 | $700,858 | $294,158 | $406,700 |
| 2017 | $7,980 | $643,482 | $244,756 | $398,726 |
| 2016 | $9,664 | $798,571 | $225,043 | $573,528 |
| 2014 | $7,631 | $701,138 | $175,225 | $525,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map