9361 Shadowood Dr Unit 102 Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9361 Shadowood Dr Unit 102, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $461,958, approximately $401 per square foot. 9361 Shadowood Dr Unit 102 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Moreno Elementary, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Herbert Melvin and Herbert Mary
Bought by
Herbert Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,196
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$389,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Demott Charles A
Bought by
Herbert Melvin and Herbert Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,245
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Greg | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Herbert Melvin | $108,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Demott Charles A | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Greg | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Herbert Melvin | $105,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $329,604 | $115,542 | $214,062 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $323,141 | $113,276 | $209,865 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $316,805 | $111,055 | $205,750 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $310,593 | $108,877 | $201,716 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $304,503 | $106,742 | $197,761 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $301,380 | $105,647 | $195,733 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $295,470 | $103,575 | $191,895 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $254,900 | $89,700 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $238,200 | $83,800 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $226,800 | $79,800 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $216,000 | $76,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $201,000 | $70,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map