9362 Starr Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9362 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $730,670, approximately $689 per square foot. 9362 Starr Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Maffia Daniel A and Maffia Diane M
Bought by
Maffia Daniel A and Maffia Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maffia Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $122,102 | $35,508 | $86,594 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $119,709 | $34,812 | $84,897 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $117,363 | $34,130 | $83,233 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $115,062 | $33,461 | $81,601 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $112,806 | $32,805 | $80,001 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $111,650 | $32,469 | $79,181 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $109,462 | $31,833 | $77,629 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $107,316 | $31,209 | $76,107 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $105,213 | $30,598 | $74,615 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $103,151 | $29,999 | $73,152 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $101,603 | $29,549 | $72,054 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $99,614 | $28,971 | $70,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map