9362 Vons Dr Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,097,761
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9362 Vons Dr, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $1,072,690, approximately $662 per square foot. 9362 Vons Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Lake Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Little Craig
Bought by
Little Craig and Little Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Craig | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Little Craig | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $403,408 | $250,770 | $152,638 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $395,499 | $245,853 | $149,646 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $387,745 | $241,033 | $146,712 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $380,143 | $236,307 | $143,836 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $372,690 | $231,674 | $141,016 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $368,869 | $229,298 | $139,571 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $361,637 | $224,802 | $136,835 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $354,547 | $220,395 | $134,152 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $347,596 | $216,074 | $131,522 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $340,781 | $211,837 | $128,944 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $335,663 | $208,655 | $127,008 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $329,088 | $204,567 | $124,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map