9363 Olympic Blvd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9363 Olympic Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $769,293, approximately $527 per square foot. 9363 Olympic Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Raul and Jimenez Luz Maria
Bought by
Contreras David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,456
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$724,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Tucker Inez G
Bought by
Cardenas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Ellen E
Bought by
Tucker Inez G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras David | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Cardenas David | $127,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Tucker Inez G | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras David | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas David | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $265,249 | $156,027 | $109,222 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $260,049 | $152,968 | $107,081 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $254,951 | $149,969 | $104,982 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $249,953 | $147,029 | $102,924 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $245,053 | $144,147 | $100,906 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $237,786 | $139,872 | $97,914 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $233,125 | $137,130 | $95,995 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $224,074 | $131,806 | $92,268 |
| 2015 | $3,039 | $220,710 | $129,827 | $90,883 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $216,387 | $127,284 | $89,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map