9367 John Fox Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $2,085,345 - $2,437,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9367 John Fox Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $2,261,173, approximately $934 per square foot. 9367 John Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Bava Byers Laura Jean
Bought by
Byers Kevin L and Byers Laura Bava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Bava Craig Steven
Bought by
Bava Craig S and Bava Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Byers Kevin
Bought by
Bava Byers Laura Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Bava Linda M
Bought by
Bava Craig Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Bava Craig Steven and Byers Laura Jean Bava
Bought by
Bava Craig Steven and Byers Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Bava Craig Steven and Bava Byers Laura Jean
Bought by
Bava Craig Steven and Bava Byers Laura Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Bava Craig S | -- | None Available | |
| Bava Byers Laura Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Bava Craig Steven | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bava Craig Steven | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bava Craig Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Bava Craig Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bava Craig Steven | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,266 | $1,064,089 | $443,634 | $620,455 |
| 2024 | $11,901 | $1,079,696 | $475,724 | $603,972 |
| 2023 | $12,075 | $1,105,272 | $489,909 | $615,363 |
| 2022 | $12,292 | $1,131,004 | $484,303 | $646,701 |
| 2021 | $12,445 | $1,147,182 | $461,144 | $686,038 |
| 2020 | $12,516 | $1,153,207 | $438,375 | $714,832 |
| 2019 | $11,497 | $1,040,415 | $418,584 | $621,831 |
| 2018 | $10,745 | $976,445 | $343,307 | $633,138 |
| 2017 | $10,129 | $903,770 | $366,193 | $537,577 |
| 2016 | $9,772 | $903,770 | $366,193 | $537,577 |
| 2015 | $8,758 | $808,885 | $302,925 | $505,960 |
| 2014 | $7,803 | $712,736 | $264,187 | $448,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map